PRIMER ON EMINENT DOMAIN RIGHTS
[…] stolen.” Title
18 section 1962. Prohibited activities: (b) It shall be unlawful for any
person through a pattern of racketeering activity or through collection of an
unlawful debt to acquire or maintain, directly or indirectly, any interest in or
control of any enterprise which is engaged in, or the activities of which
affect, interstate or foreign commerce…(d) It shall be unlawful for any person
to conspire to violate any of the provisions of subsection (a), (b), or (c) of
this section.” Title
18 Stolen Property, section 2311 Definitions:
“As used in this chapter…’livestock’ means any domestic
animals raised for home use, consumption, or profit, such as horses, pigs,
llamas, goats, fowl, sheep,
buffalo, and cattle, or the carcasses thereof.” Title
7 Agriculture section 601: No
state can restrict the raising of any commodity (chicken - hen or cock, other
poultry, cattle, horse, goat, pig, sheep, parakeet, frog, fish, chinchilla,
guinea pig, rabbit, etc.) for personal use.