PRIMER ON EMINENT DOMAIN RIGHTS
[…] trespasses on lands for their production with intent to steal is a domestic
terrorist. The first capital
offense prosecuted in this nation was for stealing chickens and eggs.
Chickens and eggs were used as currency during the Depression, and are
still on the books as valuable property, more important than stolen “money”
or stolen “car.” Owning and
raising cats, dogs, livestock, pigeons, etc. is an unalienable right guaranteed
by the Constitution, and anybody stealing or conspiring to steal them will get
the thief 10 years in jail.
Title 18 U.S.C. section 43. Animal enterprise terrorism. “Whoever…(2) intentionally causes physical disruption to
the functioning of an animal enterprise by intentionally stealing…or causing
the loss of, any property (including animals or records)…or conspires to do
so; shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or
both...(d) Definitions…the term
‘animal enterprise’ means-(A) a
commercial or academic enterprise that uses animals for food or fiber
production, agriculture…(B) a zoo,
aquarium, circus, rodeo, or lawful competitive animal event; or (C) any fair or similar event intended to advance agriculture arts
and sciences…(b) Aggravated offense
“Whoever…causes serious bodily injury…shall be fined…or
imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both.”
The County is liable for their or
cities’ employees ’illegally taking “anonymous complaints” and use of