PRIMER ON EMINENT DOMAIN RIGHTS
[…] “Fear, such as will constitute extortion, may be induced by a threat,
either: 1. To do an unlawful injury
to the person or property of the individual threatened or of a third person; or,
2. To accuse the individual threatened, or any relative of his, or member of his
family, of any crime; or, 3. To expose, or to impute to him or them any
deformity, disgrace or crime…” Threats
by the city or county to turn “ownership of livestock” into a “crime” is
EXTORTION, TERRORISM, and COMMODITIES’ TAMPERING. The penalty is four years in prison.
California
PenalCode CHAPTER 7 EXTORTION section 521 When Under Color of Office, section
522 Extorting Signature to Transfer of Property, section 523 Written threat Made
to Extort. “Every
person who commits any extortion under color of official right…Every person
who, by any extortionate means, obtains from another his signature to any paper
or instrument, whereby, if such signature were freely given, any property would
be transferred…Every person who, with intent to extort any money or other
property from another, send or delivers to any person any letter or other
writing, whether subscribed or not, expressing or implying…any threat…is
punishable in the same manner as if the actual delivery of such debt, demand,
charge, or right of action were obtained.”
This section was enacted to
prosecute and incarcerate corrupt government employees using threats and fear to
terrorize innocent property owners, elderly, and other citizens into giving up
any right or any property without due process. The penalty is four years in prison.
California