PRIMER ON EMINENT DOMAIN RIGHTS
[…] property from another, send or delivers to any person any letter or other
writing, whether subscribed or not, expressing or implying…any threat…is
punishable in the same manner as if the actual delivery of such debt, demand,
charge, or right of action were obtained.”
This section was enacted to
prosecute and incarcerate corrupt government employees using threats and fear to
terrorize innocent property owners, elderly, and other citizens into giving up
any right or any property without due process. The penalty is four years in prison.
California
Penal Code, Title 11.6 CIVIL RIGHTS. Section
422.6 Use of Force, Threats, or Destruction of Property to Interfere With
Another’s Exercise of Civil Rights - Punishment. “(a) No person, whether or not acting under color of law,
shall by force or threat of force, willfully injure, intimidate, interfere with,
oppress, or threaten any other person in the free exercise or enjoyment of any
right or privilege secured to him or her by the Constitution or laws of this
state or by the Constitution or laws of the United States…”
Acquiring and owning livestock is
an unalienable right secured by Congress. Nobody
can take that right away, unless they PAY you for it.
Rights have VALUE. The owner
must be paid, and all moving expenses reimbursed for being relocated